Bayside All Conference lacrosse Honors

The Bayside lacrosse all conference selections were recently given out. First for the Bayside North:

First Team:

Attack:

Luke Fromert (Kent Island), Sam Phillips (Easton), Sean Mooney (Kent Island) 

Midfield:

Mikey Quinn (Kent Island), Seamus McCartin (Queen Annes), Corey Hall (Easton)

Defense:

DJ Galoway (Kent Island), Ryan Hall (Easton), Michael Scott (Kent Island)

Goalie:

Noah Lode (Queen Annes)

Second Team:

Attack:

Clay Schmidt (Easton), Jonathan Clark (Queen Annes), Chris Gibbs (Easton)

Midfield:

Brandon Galloway (Kent Island), Brandon Hickman (Queen Annes), Frankie Kratovil (Kent Island)

Defense:

Dave Colburn (Kent Island), JoJo Marasco (Easton), Jacob Dodd (North Caroline)

Goalie:

Austin Fowler (Kent Island)

For the Bayside South: 

First Team:

Attack:       

Micah Brooks (CSD), Jacob Keidel (Parkside), Luke Nestor (Bennett)

Midfield:     

Emory Wongus (CSD), Jarrett Bromwell (CSD), Devin Phillips (Wi-Hi)

FOGO:       

Dryden Brous (Stephen Decatur)

LSM:         

Kersey Walters (JMB)

Defense:     

Bryce Keen (JMB), Aaron Collins (CSD), Tyler Keiser (Decatur)

Goalie:       

Jake Lanza (JMB)

SecondTeam    

Attack:       

Ryan Deberadinis (Parkside), Kobi Ruark (CSD), Charlie Coates (Decatur)

Midfield:    

Cole Willey (CSD), Matt Seidel (JMB), Steve Alther (Decatur)

Fogo:     

Joseph Sayers (JMB)

LSM:         

Hayden Zaiser (Decatur)

Defense:      

Justin Ball (Parkside), Max Corry (Parkside), Troy Chester (CSD)

Goalie:

Jake Gianelle (Parkside)

Honorable Mention:

Attack:      

Trevor LaFrance (Wi-Hi), Tucker Cordiall (Decatur), Chad Farro (JMB), Eliah Anthony (Wi-Hi)

Midfield:    

Braden Glushakow (JMB), Tre Lake (CSD), Austin Ingley (Parkside), Colin Eichelberger (Decatur)

FOGO:       

Brandon Lewis (Wi-Hi)

Defense:   

Tristin Adkins (JMB), Noah Shockley (CSD), Jacob Parsons (Wi-Hi), Ethan Carmine (CSD)

Goalie:      

Ian Powley (CSD)

                                      

Categories: High School, Sports

More: